Chicago, IL 60634
Home value
$454,500
$432,000 - $477,000
$3,099/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,099/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,099/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,816/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,816/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leila Bowie 312-965-8405,
Main Street Real Estate Group
Gregorio Morales
Duarte Realty Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X10
Bar entertainment
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X25
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Granite Counters, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X14
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 448 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X28
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wet Bar, 1st Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Rec/Family Area,Storage Space,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 3,754 sqft
- Dimensions: 30X125
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 13302160440000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
- Major remodel year: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $400,000-1.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Contingent | $405,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $405,000+14.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $352,500-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Pending sale | $359,000 |
Source: Chicago Area Realty Inc #09832803 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Price change | $359,000-1.6% |
Source: Chicago Area Realty Inc #09815278 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Price change | $365,000-2.7% |
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $375,000-1.1% |
| 8/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $379,000+51.6% |
Source: Chicago Area Realty Inc #09713011 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Sold | $250,000-2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Pending sale | $255,000 |
Source: Internet Real Estate, LTD. #09482841 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2017 | Price change | $255,000-3.8% |
| 1/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $265,000-8.6% |
| 8/6/2010 | Listing removed | $289,900 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Cuneo & Halsey, Inc. #07429316 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $289,900+97.2% |
| 9/30/1994 | Sold | $147,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,278 +2.6% | $24,999 |
| 2022 | $5,145 +2.3% | $24,999 |
| 2021 | $5,030 -6.8% | $24,999 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $5,400 -1.3% | $24,224 -11% |
| 2019 | $5,472 +1.7% | $27,219 |
| 2018 | $5,380 +38% | $27,219 +26.7% |
| 2017 | $3,899 +2.5% | $21,479 |
| 2016 | $3,804 +10% | $21,479 |
| 2015 | $3,457 -1% | $21,479 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $3,492 +2.3% | $21,374 |
| 2013 | $3,412 +0.6% | $21,374 |
| 2012 | $3,390 -20.8% | $21,374 -29.8% |
| 2011 | $4,282 +2.7% | $30,446 |
| 2010 | $4,169 +9% | $30,446 |
| 2009 | $3,825 +8.3% | $30,446 -2.8% |
| 2008 | $3,533 +12.1% | $31,320 |
| 2007 | $3,152 +22.4% | $31,320 |
| 2006 | $2,574 -16.4% | $31,320 +19.8% |
| 2005 | $3,079 +3.5% | $26,149 |
| 2004 | $2,976 -28.1% | $26,149 |
| 2003 | $4,142 +37% | $26,149 +55.5% |
| 2002 | $3,024 +3.7% | $16,815 |
| 2001 | $2,917 +2.1% | $16,815 |
| 2000 | $2,859 -0.7% | $16,815 +13.2% |
| 1999 | $2,878 | $14,852 |
Neighborhood: Montclare