Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60637

    3beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lots of lightIn unit laundryHuge roomsNice side covered patioLarge updated kitchenPlenty of street parking
    Stop look no further! Here's your massive 3 BEDROOM 2 full bathrooms apartment with a primary suite/bath! It has closet space similar to a single family homes. Huge rooms,large updated kitchen, lots of light, in unit laundry. This unit comes with secured gated parking that includes a remote in back of the building and plenty of street parking.There is also a nice side covered patio for your enjoyment. Tenant pays gas & electric. To move in you need 1st months rent plus 1/2 months rent non- refundable move in fee and 1/2 months rent refundable security deposit. Landlord is looking for a 12 months lease, credit score over 600 and no evictions or bankruptcies. Income must be 2.5x monthly rent. NO PETS!
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Covered Porch, Electricity not included in rent, Fencing, Gas not included in rent, Heating: Gas, In Unit, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Off Street, Parking Lot, Parking included in rent, Patio, Roof Type: Asphalt, Scavenger included in rent, Secured, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12645578 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$2,600-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,650-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$2,700+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for rent$2,650+103.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/27/2009Sold$23,000-8%$16/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07309102 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Listed for sale$25,000$18/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Woodlawn