Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60639

    2beds
    950sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit, ceiling fan
    Radiant
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand new bathroomFresh paintFreshly updatedSpacious layoutHardwood floors throughout
    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED- Freshly updated, and move in ready 1st-floor 2 bed / 1 bath in Hermosa / Logan Square featuring hardwood floors throughout, a brand new bathroom, & fresh paint This unit offers a spacious layout with separate living and dining areas, a clean kitchen with stainless steel appliances & a back porch area for added storage. Permit street parking available. Must have strong credit 650+, 3x's monthly income or close to it, no evictions, & sorry no pets. No in unit washer dryer in the unit or the building.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Ceiling Fan
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Ceiling Fan, Covered Porch, Electricity included in rent, Exterior Maintenance included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Radiant, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Scavenger included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Storage, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Gas, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,650+37.5%$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12642773 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10852152 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$1,200-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10852152 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10852152 Report a problem
    3/8/2001Sold$175,000+40%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/1998Sold$125,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hermosa