Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $369,000

     Chicago, IL 60639

    5beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1912
    -- sqft lot
    $376,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,000

    $357,000 - $395,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Matthew Mika 773-406-1792,

    Compass,

    Norbert Mika 773-406-7116,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Gaby Melgoza

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Gaby Melgoza

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12543076MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Indv Controls
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13341130330000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1912

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$369,000-2.9%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12543076 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$379,900
    1/27/2026Price change$379,900-7.3%
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$409,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,404 -0.6%$35,003
    2022$2,418 +5%$35,003
    2021$2,301 -3.1%$35,003 +76.5%
    2020$2,375 +0.3%$19,829 -13%
    2019$2,368 +1.5%$22,793
    2018$2,332 -6.6%$22,793 -3.2%
    2017$2,497 -13.4%$23,545
    2016$2,884 -17.4%$23,545
    2015$3,491 +27%$23,545 +19.7%
    2014$2,748 -0.4%$19,670
    2013$2,758 -0.2%$19,670
    2012$2,762 -19.7%$19,670 -26.1%
    2011$3,439 +25.4%$26,609
    2010$2,743 +14.6%$26,609
    2009$2,393 -33.8%$26,609 -20%
    2008$3,616 +11.2%$33,264
    2007$3,251 +31.7%$33,264
    2006$2,469 +2.9%$33,264 +44%
    2005$2,400 +4.1%$23,107
    2004$2,307 +3.5%$23,107
    2003$2,228 -4.9%$23,107 +45.5%
    2002$2,343 +6.3%$15,878
    2001$2,204 +18.1%$15,878
    2000$1,866 +0.4%$15,878 +23.8%
    1999$1,859 $12,825

    Neighborhood: Hermosa