Chicago, IL 60643
Home value
$224,500
$204,000 - $247,000
$2,679/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,679/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,679/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,634/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,634/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Latrease Davenport 773-233-2301,
PIP Realty Group
Michael Saladino
Keller Williams ONEChicago
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Owned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,242 sqft
- Dimensions: 25X125
Details
- Parcel number: 25172150480000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
- Major remodel year: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Sold | $222,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Contingent | $222,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $222,000-0.4%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Contingent | $222,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $222,900-0.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Contingent | $224,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900+99.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: PIP Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700+9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: PIP Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Sold | $115,000-6.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Listing removed | $122,500$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09570097 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Price change | $122,500+6.5%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09570097 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $115,000+210.8%$70/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Suburban #09570097 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2015 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Sold | $37,000+6%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $34,900-0.3%$21/sqft |
Source: Area Wide Realty #08812946 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listing removed | $35,000$21/sqft |
Source: Real People Realty #08548079 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2014 | Price change | $35,000$21/sqft |
Source: Real People Realty #08548079 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Price change | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Price change | $35,000-10.3%$21/sqft |
Source: Real People Realty #08548079 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2014 | Price change | $39,000-13.3%$24/sqft |
Source: Real People Realty #08548079 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2014 | Price change | $45,000-9.8%$27/sqft |
Source: Real People Realty #08548079 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $49,900-66.7%$30/sqft |
Source: Real People Realty #08548079 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2006 | Sold | $150,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,326 +2.5% | $10,999 |
| 2022 | $2,269 +2.3% | $10,999 |
| 2021 | $2,218 +48.5% | $10,999 +64.4% |
| 2020 | $1,494 +0.9% | $6,690 -9% |
| 2019 | $1,481 +1.7% | $7,352 |
| 2018 | $1,456 -17.9% | $7,352 -10.5% |
| 2017 | $1,773 -6% | $8,218 -12.5% |
| 2016 | $1,886 +9.3% | $9,395 |
| 2015 | $1,726 +6.7% | $9,395 +8% |
| 2014 | $1,618 +2% | $8,698 |
| 2013 | $1,586 +1.4% | $8,698 |
| 2012 | $1,564 -12.2% | $8,698 -20.7% |
| 2011 | $1,782 -0.4% | $10,970 |
| 2010 | $1,789 +71.7% | $10,970 |
| 2009 | $1,042 +4.1% | $10,970 -3.6% |
| 2008 | $1,001 +2% | $11,378 |
| 2007 | $981 +41% | $11,378 |
| 2006 | $696 -7.2% | $11,378 +23.4% |
| 2005 | $750 -17.8% | $9,223 |
| 2004 | $913 +4.4% | $9,223 |
| 2003 | $874 -30.2% | $9,223 +32.6% |
| 2002 | $1,251 +3.7% | $6,954 |
| 2001 | $1,206 +8.3% | $6,954 |
| 2000 | $1,114 -0.7% | $6,954 +20.1% |
| 1999 | $1,122 | $5,791 |
Neighborhood: Washington Heights