Stunning single-family ready to move in. Gorgeous kitchen with 42inch shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and skylights. Beautiful, inviting spaces with lots of natural light, all mechanicals new, new windows, new roof, extensive moldings throughout the house. Great location in a family-oriented neighborhood. It is only 2 min. walk to the Kroc Community Center, which has a fitness center, indoor water park, pool, tennis courts, theater, and much more! 3 min. drive to interstate 57.
For sale
$276,000
Chicago, IL 60643
3beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
3,750 Square Feet Lot
$277,000 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 32 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anna Tchorz 773-745-1000,
Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12652718
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 324 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X18
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Finished,Partial
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Size: 3,750 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 125 x 30
Details
- Parcel number: 25204050450000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,222
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$277,000
$263,000 - $291,000
$2,823/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $276,000+300%$221/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12652718 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $69,000+19%$55/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #12075039 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Sold | $58,000-30.5%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/1997 | Sold | $83,500+19.3%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/1994 | Sold | $70,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $407 -0.6% | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $409 +5.1% | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $390 +47.9% | $10,000 +35.4% |
| 2020 | $263 -2.9% | $7,384 -10% |
| 2019 | $271 +2.6% | $8,205 |
| 2018 | $264 -14.8% | $8,205 -19.4% |
| 2017 | $310 -57.8% | $10,178 |
| 2016 | $735 +4% | $10,178 |
| 2015 | $706 +0.9% | $10,178 +21.7% |
| 2014 | $700 -0.3% | $8,361 |
| 2013 | $702 -53.3% | $8,361 |
| 2012 | $1,504 +12.7% | $8,361 -36% |
| 2011 | $1,334 +1.7% | $13,074 -7.6% |
| 2010 | $1,311 +2.1% | $14,155 |
| 2009 | $1,284 +14.8% | $14,155 -1% |
| 2008 | $1,118 +3.3% | $14,297 |
| 2007 | $1,083 -47.3% | $14,297 |
| 2006 | $2,055 +31.2% | $14,297 +49.3% |
| 2005 | $1,567 +1% | $9,573 |
| 2004 | $1,551 +2.2% | $9,573 |
| 2003 | $1,518 +4.4% | $9,573 +18.5% |
| 2002 | $1,454 +3.7% | $8,079 |
| 2001 | $1,402 -7.2% | $8,079 |
| 2000 | $1,510 -0.7% | $8,079 +3% |
| 1999 | $1,520 | $7,847 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Pullman