Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $375,000

     Chicago, IL 60644

    6beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1916
    -- sqft lot
    $375,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,800

    $342,000 - $413,000

    $1,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious two-flat makes an excellent related living abode, a lucrative investment for the savvy real estate investor, or both! Well maintained mechanicals and roof approximately 10 years old, tuck pointed, separate heating systems for primary units and basement, some newer windows, and the vintage charm of stained glass and hardwood floors throughout. The finished basement features two generous size bedrooms, full bath, exercise area, TV room and summer kitchen - a perfect guest retreat or summer family hangout. Block shows pride of ownership. Make this one your happy home or the jewel of your investment portfolio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Allison Butts 773-874-1455,

    Keystone Realtors

    Bought with:

    Mayra Perez

    Realty of America, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12596172MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiator(s)
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25 x 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16161100060000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1916

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$375,000
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12596172 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$375,000
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$375,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,015 +3.6%$24,999
    2022$3,876 +1.4%$24,999
    2021$3,822 +100.9%$24,999 +77%
    2020$1,903 -5.9%$14,125 -13%
    2019$2,022 +1.8%$16,236
    2018$1,986 -37.8%$16,236 -22.4%
    2017$3,195 -4.1%$20,916
    2016$3,332 +10.7%$20,916
    2015$3,009 +27.8%$20,916 +22.4%
    2014$2,354 +2.9%$17,092
    2013$2,289 -0.5%$17,092
    2012$2,300 -4.9%$17,092 -15.8%
    2011$2,418 -26.8%$20,307
    2010$3,304 +92.3%$20,307
    2009$1,718 +3.6%$20,307 -27.7%
    2008$1,659 +2.4%$28,082
    2007$1,620 -6.1%$28,082
    2006$1,725 +1.6%$28,082 +58.4%
    2005$1,698 -36.6%$17,724
    2004$2,679 +67.1%$17,724
    2003$1,603 -4.7%$17,724 +45.3%
    2002$1,682 -9%$12,199
    2001$1,849 +28.4%$12,199 -10.7%
    2000$1,440 +0.2%$13,658 +43.8%
    1999$1,437 $9,496

    Neighborhood: South Austin