Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $162,500

     Chicago, IL 60645

    1beds
    950sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $162,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,800

    $148,000 - $179,000

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Mohammed Iftikhar 773-317-6200,

    Guidance Realty

    Bought with:

    Chaya Benhiyoun

    Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12570404MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X11
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10362020421014
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963
    • Major remodel year: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $306 monthly
    • Services included: Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$162,500-4.4%$171/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12570404 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$169,999$179/sqft
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$169,999+6.9%$179/sqft
    9/18/2024Listing removed$158,999$167/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12059191 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Price change$158,999-0.6%$167/sqft
    7/25/2024Listed for sale$159,999$168/sqft
    7/24/2024Contingent$159,999$168/sqft
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$159,999+18.5%$168/sqft
    6/30/2023Sold$135,000+297.1%$142/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11766698 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Listing removed--
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Net Aspects #08786606 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Prospect Equities #08786606 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Sold$34,000-75.2%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2008Sold$137,000-28.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2006Sold$191,000$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,532 +2.6%$11,999
    2022$2,468 +2.3%$11,999
    2021$2,413 +174.3%$11,999 +203.9%
    2020$879 -0.7%$3,948 -10.5%
    2019$886 +1.7%$4,409
    2018$871 -9%$4,409 -0.8%
    2017$957 +7.5%$4,446
    2016$890 +9.3%$4,446
    2015$815 -36.9%$4,446 -36.1%
    2014$1,292 -15.2%$6,963 -16.8%
    2013$1,523 -8.9%$8,372 -10.1%
    2012$1,671 -45.9%$9,312 -51.1%
    2011$3,088 -0.4%$19,054
    2010$3,101 +4.4%$19,054
    2009$2,971 +2%$19,054 -6.2%
    2008$2,913 +1%$20,306
    2007$2,884 $20,306

    Neighborhood: West Ridge