Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $543,375

     Chicago, IL 60646

    4beds
    1,416sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    6,480 Square Feet Lot
    $543,600 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $3,064 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,600

    $495,000 - $598,000

    $3,064/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,064/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Rafay Qamar (773)516-1111,

    Real Broker LLC

    Bought with:

    Emir Vulic

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12564449MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X08
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25X12
    Other
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X15
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Partial,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,480 sqft
    • Dimensions: 36 X 180
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13042250330000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$543,375-1%$384/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12564449 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$549,000$388/sqft
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$549,000+89.3%$388/sqft
    6/28/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #09503217 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Price change$2,100-16%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #09503217 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #09503217 Report a problem
    9/25/2016Listing removed$2,250+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Shores #09272660 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #08345659 Report a problem
    6/2/2013Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #08345659 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Sold$290,000-9.1%$205/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08257434 Report a problem
    1/27/2013Listed for sale$319,000$225/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Evanston-Central #08257434 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,834 +2.6%$36,999
    2022$7,637 +2.3%$36,999
    2021$7,465 +1.9%$36,999 +12.9%
    2020$7,327 +0.9%$32,776 -9%
    2019$7,261 +1.7%$36,018
    2018$7,138 +2%$36,018 +11.1%
    2017$7,001 +7.5%$32,416
    2016$6,514 +9.3%$32,416
    2015$5,961 -3.1%$32,416 -1.9%
    2014$6,151 +2%$33,032
    2013$6,030 +16.9%$33,032
    2012$5,160 -16%$33,032 -20.1%
    2011$6,142 +6.9%$41,362
    2010$5,744 +7.6%$41,362
    2009$5,339 -10.7%$41,362 -16.8%
    2008$5,978 +6.9%$49,731
    2007$5,590 +9.6%$49,731
    2006$5,098 +14.1%$49,731 +50.5%
    2005$4,468 +2.2%$33,037
    2004$4,372 +4%$33,037
    2003$4,205 -5.2%$33,037 +20.1%
    2002$4,433 +5.1%$27,512
    2001$4,219 +3.9%$27,512
    2000$4,059 $27,512 +13.5%
    1999$4,059 $24,238

    Neighborhood: Edgebrook