Luxury new construction in the heart of Logan Square. 2434 N Saint Louis Avenue is a professionally designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home architected by 606 Construction Group, with interiors curated by The Aesthetic Edit. Currently underway with delivery scheduled for late September 2026. This three-story residence was thoughtfully designed for modern luxury living, the main level features an open, airy floor plan with 10-foot ceilings, 6-inch wide-plank white oak flooring, high-end lighting, and a striking floor-to-ceiling porcelain-wrapped fireplace anchoring the living space. The custom kitchen is both sophisticated and highly functional, featuring Calacatta quartz, oak cabinetry, paneled appliances, and a fully outfitted walk-in butler's pantry with elevated lighting, plumbing, and generous storage. The second level includes a serene primary suite designed as a true retreat. The spa-inspired primary bath features a deep soaking tub, oversized tiled shower, custom double vanity, heated floors, and refined designer lighting. Custom closets throughout the home add thoughtful storage and a tailored finish. The fully finished lower level offers exceptional additional living space, complete with two bedrooms, a full bath, laundry room, heated flooring throughout, and a spacious family room with a quartz wet bar and a second floor-to-ceiling porcelain-wrapped fireplace. Designed with both entertaining and everyday comfort in mind, the home also features a rooftop outdoor oasis, two-car covered garage, 9-foot ceilings on the lower and second levels, and generous front and rear yard space on an east-facing 26-by-125.5-foot lot. Located near the 606 Trail, Palmer Square, and the CTA Blue Line at Logan Square, this residence blends custom craftsmanship, professionally curated interiors, and an exceptional Logan Square location.
New construction
$1,750,000
Chicago, IL 60647
5beds
3,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
3,263 Square Feet Lot
$1,736,100 Zestimate®
$473/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 168 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Grigory Pekarsky 773-645-4455,
Vesta Preferred LLC,
Matthew Hughes 309-533-0366,
Vesta Preferred LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12650108
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Mud Room, Utility Room-2nd Floor, Storage, Pantry, Walk In Closet, Bedroom 5
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Display Window(s)), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr)
- Level: Second
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X8
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X18
Other
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Butler), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X3
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Mud room
- Features: Flooring (Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X4
Pantry
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X10
Storage
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X7
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3X3
Walk in closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Range Hood, Front Controls on Range/Cooktop, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Alley, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 3,263 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26 x 125.5
Details
- Parcel number: 00000000000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $473/sqft
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,736,100
$1.65M - $1.82M
$2,296/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+414.7%$473/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12650108 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | $340,000-24.4%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+12.5%$122/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $400,000-19.2%$108/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Sold | $495,000-0.8%$134/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2016 | Pending sale | $499,000$135/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $499,000+66.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2009 | Listing removed | $299,000$81/sqft |
Source: RehabaHouse.com, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $299,000$81/sqft |
Source: RehabaHouse.com, LLC Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,812 +2.6% | $13,281 |
| 2022 | $2,741 +2.3% | $13,281 |
| 2021 | $2,679 +126.9% | $13,281 +151.4% |
| 2020 | $1,181 +10.9% | $5,282 |
| 2019 | $1,065 +2.1% | $5,282 |
| 2018 | $1,043 +4.6% | $5,282 +14% |
| 2017 | $997 +7.5% | $4,632 |
| 2016 | $928 +9.2% | $4,632 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $850 +14.9% | $4,636 +16.3% |
| 2014 | $740 +2% | $3,986 |
| 2013 | $725 +1.4% | $3,986 |
| 2012 | $715 -16.5% | $3,986 -24.6% |
| 2011 | $857 -0.4% | $5,286 |
| 2010 | $860 +4.4% | $5,286 |
| 2009 | $824 +6.3% | $5,286 -2.2% |
| 2008 | $775 +1% | $5,404 |
| 2007 | $767 -1.1% | $5,404 |
| 2006 | $776 +22.3% | $5,404 +39.2% |
| 2005 | $634 +1% | $3,881 |
| 2004 | $628 +2.2% | $3,881 |
| 2003 | $614 -11.9% | $3,881 |
| 2002 | $697 +3.8% | $3,881 |
| 2001 | $672 +152.6% | $3,881 |
| 2000 | $266 -0.7% | $3,881 +180.2% |
| 1999 | $268 | $1,385 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Logan Square