Chicago, IL 60647
Home value
$1,979,000
$1.84M - $2.12M
$6,858/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,858/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,858/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,183/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,183/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Kimberly Ehler 630-670-4468,
Compass
Sharon Kay Rizzo
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds, Curtains/Drapes), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
- Level: Second
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds, Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X16
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: Second
- Area: 28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X4
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X15
Deck
- Level: Second
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X20
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds, Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X16
Other
- Features: Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 714 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X42
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry-Closet, Granite Counters), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Area: 20 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X19
Other
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X16
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X5
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X5
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, High End Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
- Laundry: Upper Level, In Unit, Laundry Closet, Multiple Locations, Sink
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Special Millwork, Granite Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Drapes
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Full,Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 3,660 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4.5
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Off Street, Driveway, Owned, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Roof Deck, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,250 sqft
- Dimensions: 50X125
Details
- Additional parcels included: 13364210320000
- Parcel number: 13364210310000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $1,900,000-4.8%$519/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Pending sale | $1,995,000$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Contingent | $1,995,000$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000+60.2%$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Sold | $1,245,000+3.8%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Sold | $1,200,000-7.6%$328/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Pending sale | $1,299,000$355/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lincoln Park Plaza #09209008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Price change | $1,299,000-3.8%$355/sqft |
| 4/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+88.8%$369/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lincoln Park Plaza #09193676 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2005 | Sold | $715,000$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $16,672 +3.1% | $83,754 |
| 2022 | $16,172 +2.1% | $83,754 |
| 2021 | $15,838 -4.8% | $83,754 +7.6% |
| 2020 | $16,644 -0.2% | $77,818 -10% |
| 2019 | $16,683 +1.7% | $86,465 |
| 2018 | $16,401 +30.9% | $86,465 +40.4% |
| 2017 | $12,531 +5.9% | $61,588 |
| 2016 | $11,835 +9.5% | $61,588 |
| 2015 | $10,805 +21.7% | $61,588 +22.2% |
| 2014 | $8,876 +2.1% | $50,406 |
| 2013 | $8,689 +1.1% | $50,406 |
| 2012 | $8,597 -12.2% | $50,406 -21.8% |
| 2011 | $9,792 +0.9% | $64,465 |
| 2010 | $9,701 +6.3% | $64,465 |
| 2009 | $9,127 +2.5% | $64,465 -6.3% |
| 2008 | $8,907 +5.1% | $68,808 |
| 2007 | $8,474 +9.2% | $68,808 |
| 2006 | $7,757 +44.1% | $68,808 +108.9% |
| 2005 | $5,383 | $32,946 |
Neighborhood: Logan Square