**PLEASE READ** | Available now on South side Chicago! 3BD/2BA 2nd floor apartment. Application fee $55 per adult. Income must be 2x rent with verifiable employment, 620 credit score, and positive rental history.
Apartment for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
Chicago, IL 60649
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
None laundry
What's special
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+21.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,650 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Shore