Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $51,000

     Chicago, IL 60649

    3beds
    1,239sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1904
    4,760 Square Feet Lot
    $51,000 Zestimate®
    $41/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $51,000

    $46,000 - $56,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors: This home requires a renovation to bring this beauty back to life. Nice wide lot, driveway, fenced yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Shaunda Brown 773-457-5284,

    Bradley Myles Realty INC

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Lopez

    Realty of America, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12556808MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Heating
    • Radiator(s)
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,239 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,760 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20254000260000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1904

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$51,000+4.1%$41/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12556808 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Contingent$49,000$40/sqft
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$49,000$40/sqft
    1/29/2026Contingent$49,000$40/sqft
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$49,000$40/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,066 +7%$11,000
    2022$996 +552.8%$11,000
    2021$153 -3.1%$11,000 -15.3%
    2020$158 +0.3%$12,993 -10%
    2019$157 +1.5%$14,437
    2018$155 -6.6%$14,437 +10.1%
    2017$166 -72%$13,118
    2016$592 +4%$13,118
    2015$569 +0.9%$13,118 +3.3%
    2014$564 -0.4%$12,694
    2013$566 +6.8%$12,694
    2012$530 -5.6%$12,694 -3.8%
    2011$561 +10.6%$13,191
    2010$507 +6.6%$13,191
    2009$476 -8.4%$13,191 -17.1%
    2008$519 -11.8%$15,918
    2007$588 -5.8%$15,918
    2006$625 -36.1%$15,918 +49%
    2005$977 +3.2%$10,685
    2004$946 +2.2%$10,685
    2003$925 -19.4%$10,685 +30.1%
    2002$1,148 +30.9%$8,214
    2001$877 +23.7%$8,214
    2000$709 +2.1%$8,214 +20.8%
    1999$695 $6,802

    Neighborhood: South Shore