Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60651

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Updated hvac systemBrand new windowsUpgraded lightingStainless stove and refrigerator
    Refurbished 2nd-floor apartment w/garage included! Steps from beautiful Humboldt Park. Conveniently located in front of the Grand bus, 35-40 mins to River North by bus. Also, ample off-street parking day/night. 10 min walk from First Ascent gym. Be close to the Logan/Wicker Parker action. Apartment includes brand new windows, updated HVAC system, stainless stove and refrigerator . Upgraded lighting . Lease Terms & Application Process: -Section 8 / CHA Voucher Accepted / HUD VASH Welcomed -Rent $1750 includes garage parking; +$25/mo for pets exception for ESA (documentation required from medical provider) or registered service animals - Gas & Electric Utilities & Internet are paid by tenant ; Water included in rent -$500 non-refundable move-in fee Inquiry / Pre-screening Process -Name of all applicants -Planned move-date -Household income (2.5x rent) -625 credit score Formal review process will include employment/income verification, background check and credit score. Third-party fees may apply. Will schedule showings on the following days within the following time blocks. 15-minute showing. 5/21 Thursday : 7pm-8pm 5/27 Wednesday: 7pm-8pm 5/30 Saturday : 1pm-3pm
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,750+29.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: North Clybourn Group Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Humboldt Park