Great renovated 2br/2bth beautiful home available for long term. Pets are allowed. Some of utilites are included. Parking included. Can be rented furnished as you see or unfurnished. W/d. Full equipped.
House for rent
$1,400/mo
Fees may apply
Chicago, IL 60652
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Dogs OK
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Sold | $240,000+29.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Pending sale | $184,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Contingent | $184,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $184,900 |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Ashburn