Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60654

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful city viewsSouthern lightRoof sundeckFoyer entrance
    Available Mid June-- Massive 280sqft private terrace in River North! Upgraded, spacious one bedroom featuring beautiful city views and southern light. Perfect open layout for entertaining, with a foyer entrance and large coat/storage entrance closet with custom built-in shelving, wide plank Brazilian hardwood floors throughout, open kitchen with 42" Kitchen cabinets, granite counters & breakfast bar, stainless steel Electrolux & Bosch appliances, and in-unit washer/dryer. Bath features Kohler soaking tub/fixtures. Large bedroom with custom closet and oversized windows. Assessments include Heat & A/C, 24 hr doorman, exercise area, bike room, roof sundeck. Garage parking included! Great location, 5 min walk to El Chicago stop, bus, stores, restaurants, loop, dog park, Ward Park, water taxi. No dog breed or weight restrictions.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Attached, Bicycle storage, Bike Room/Bike Trails, Concrete, Deck, Disability Access, Door Person, Door Width 32 Inches or More, Doorman included in rent, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinkler System, Flooring: Laminate, Foyer, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Hall Width 36 Inches or More, Heated Garage, Heating included in rent, Heating: Gas, In Unit, Laundry Closet, Lever Door Handles, Low Bathroom Mirrors, Low Closet Rods, Main Level, No Interior Steps, Receiving Room, Roof Deck, Security Door Lock(s), Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Storage, Sundeck, Swing In Door(s), Terrace, Two or More Access Exits, Vehicle Transfer Area, Washer Hookup, Water included in rent, Wheelchair Accessible

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$3,000+5.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12649046 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12076921 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$2,850+29.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$324,500-1.5%
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$329,500
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12020109 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Contingent$329,500
    5/6/2024Price change$329,500-1.5%
    4/18/2024Price change$334,500-0.1%
    4/3/2024Price change$334,900-4.3%
    3/7/2024Listed for sale$349,900+6.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11999134 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Sold$329,000-3.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10166361 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Pending sale$340,000
    Source: Baird & Warner #10166361 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$340,000+4.6%
    Source: Baird & Warner #10166361 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$325,000+8.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09681199 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Pending sale$300,000
    Source: KMC Realty Corp #09681199 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Listed for sale$300,000+0.1%
    Source: KMC Realty Corp #09681199 Report a problem
    12/11/2016Listing removed$2,196+9.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/10/2015Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listing removed$299,700
    Source: KMC Realty Inc. #09004691 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Price change$299,700-0.1%
    Source: KMC Realty Inc. #09004691 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$300,000-2%
    Source: KMC Realty Inc. #09004691 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for sale$306,000+47.8%
    Source: KMC Realty Inc. #09004691 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Sold$207,090
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: River North