Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

     Chicago, IL 60660

    0beds
    550sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $154,300 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,300

    $140,000 - $168,000

    $1,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $589/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $589/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Studio apartment in the heart of Edgewater with stunning views towards Lake Michigan. New flooring just installed, freshly painted, and fully upgraded bathroom with new bathtub, new mirror, and light fixture. Upgraded kitchen. New AC. Heat included. 24/7 Doorman & maintenance staff . Gym (included in the price,no hidden fees). Only 1 minute from the bus station, or 4 min walk to the red line subway station. Attached is the garage with extra pay, or lots of street parking. Move In fee $350 Move Out fee $350 Pet registration fee small dog $200 or cat $150 (one-time charge) Showings start after 03/24/2026 (Furnitures are from the previous tenant. Apt is unfurnished)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,350+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listing removed$1,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$1,275+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2024Listed for rent$1,200+11.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Sold$100,000-15.3%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11039143 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$118,000-2.9%$215/sqft
    3/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10987718 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    11/16/2020Price change$1,075-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10789020 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10789020 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10789020 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listed for sale$121,500+1.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10799769 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #10789020 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$1,100+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$1,075-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2019Price change$1,100-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2019Price change$1,200-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Apartment People Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Apartment People Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listing removed$120,000$218/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Universal #09229537 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$120,000$218/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Universal #09229537 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,295 +2.6%$10,879
    2022$2,238 +2.3%$10,879
    2021$2,188 +38.2%$10,879 +53.1%
    2020$1,583 +0.2%$7,104 -9.6%
    2019$1,579 +1.7%$7,861
    2018$1,553 +53.4%$7,861 +67.2%
    2017$1,012 +7.5%$4,701
    2016$942 +9.3%$4,701
    2015$861 -8.9%$4,701 -7.8%
    2014$946 +2%$5,097
    2013$927 -14.4%$5,097 -15.5%
    2012$1,082 -21.5%$6,032 -29.1%
    2011$1,378 -0.4%$8,506
    2010$1,384 -8.7%$8,506 -12.5%
    2009$1,516 -24.7%$9,721 -30.7%
    2008$2,012 +1%$14,027
    2007$1,992 -1.1%$14,027
    2006$2,014 -8.2%$14,027 +4.5%
    2005$2,194 +1%$13,426
    2004$2,172 +371.2%$13,426 +360.9%
    2003$461 $2,913

    Neighborhood: Edgewater