Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $12,000

    Christianburg Rd, Sweetwater, TN 37874

    --beds
    0baths
    5.56Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $55/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $55/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful piece of property located in the Sweetwater Valley. Great building site with an added bonus of acreage. Close to town but with a country setting. This is a must see homesite for those not wanting to be in a subdivision and wanting a little acreage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.56 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023NB01600000

• Developmnt Potential: Single Family
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Telephone, Sewer, Gas
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family
    • Documents on File: Survey
    • Road Access: Public Road
    • Lot Description: Irregular, Private
    • View: Country Setting, City View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors Report a problem
    7/14/2020Listed for sale$147,000
    Source: Century 21 Howe Realty & Auct. #1079634 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Pending sale$147,000
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$147,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$74 $3,000
    2024$74 $3,000
    2023$74 -7.4%$3,000 +36.4%
    2022$80 $2,200
    2021$80 $2,200
    2020$80 +7.7%$2,200
    2019$74 $2,200
    2018$74 -0.1%$2,200 +10%
    2017$74 +12.3%$2,000
    2016$66 $2,000
    2015$66 $2,000
    2014$66 -7.3%$2,000
    2013$71 $2,000
    2012-- $2,000 +5.3%
    2011$59 +13.6%$1,900
    2010$52 $1,900
    2009$52 +0.6%$1,900
    2008$51 $1,900
    2007-- $1,900 +128.6%
    2006$27 +20.5%$831
    2005$22 +5.1%$831 +16.5%
    2004$21 $713
    2002$21 $713
    2001-- $713 -71.1%
    2000-- $2,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37874