Skip main navigation
Sold for $33,000
  • $33,000

    Christopher Ln, Crestview, FL 32539

    --beds
    0baths
    2.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this lot perfect for off grid living or investment property! Plenty enough privacy and space to grow your own food, have cows, chickens, pigs, etc. on this small agricultural/rural residential zoned paradise. And best of all, there is a 24' x 60' pole barn already in place for you! Possibilities are endless on this beautiful piece of land.Grab your favorite agent and come take a look! Property will require septic and water well, and power is about 1/4 mile away. Sellers are motivated so bring us an offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica A Hebert 850-974-0304,

    Keller Williams Realty Nville

    Bought with:

    Bremer Group

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 952701MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.76 Acres
    • Dimensions: 225 x 580
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 284N22206000110010
    • Zoning description: Horses Allowed, Mobile Home, Resid Single Family, Unrestricted

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold$33,000-33.9%
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Pending sale$49,900
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$49,900-9.3%
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Pending sale$55,000
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Pending sale$55,000
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Price change$55,000-8.2%
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$59,900-12.6%
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$68,500-5.5%
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$72,500+195.9%
    Source: ECAOR #952701 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Sold$24,500-8.9%
    Source: ECAOR #905447 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Pending sale$26,900
    Source: ECAOR #905447 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$26,900-10%
    Source: ECAOR #905447 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$29,900-8%
    Source: ECAOR #905447 Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listed for sale$32,500
    Source: ECAOR #905447 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$189 +380.8%$18,108 +665.7%
    2023$39 +3.3%$2,365 +7%
    2022$38 +2%$2,211 +5.1%
    2021$37 +1.9%$2,104 +2%
    2020$37 +0.2%$2,063
    2019$37 +0.3%$2,063
    2018$36 $2,063
    2017$36 -1.2%$2,063
    2016$37 +1.5%$2,063 +3%
    2015$36 +0.8%$2,003 -5%
    2014$36 $2,108
    2013-- $2,108
    2012-- $2,108 -3.5%
    2011-- $2,185 -5%
    2010-- $2,300 -12%
    2009-- $2,613 -3%
    2008-- $2,694
    2007-- $2,694
    2006-- $2,694 +15%
    2005-- $2,343 +10.3%
    2004-- $2,125 +6%
    2003-- $2,005 +2%
    2002-- $1,966 +2%
    2001-- $1,927

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32539