Church Rd, Hardeeville, SC 29927
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,832/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,832/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,832/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,173/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,173/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jerry Alcock 843-540-7148,
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry (222),
Bob Jones 912-230-7513,
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry (222)
The Carmen Sells Hilton Head Team
Align Right Realty Signature HH (655)
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Water view: Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: 5-10 Acres, Additional Land Available, Split Possible, Acreage
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Sold | $375,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Pending sale | $450,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $450,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $480,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Pending sale | $480,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $480,000+1820% |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2020 | Listing removed | $25,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #390331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $25,000-37.5% |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - Bluffton #390331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2016 | Listing removed | $40,000 |
Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #334469 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Price change | $40,000-42% |
| 4/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,000+140% |
Source: Foundation Realty, LLC #334469 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listing removed | $28,750 |
Source: Marek Realty Group #138729 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $28,750 |
Source: Marek Realty Group #138729 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29927