59.4 ac that's mostly wooded, the property includes 2 wells, 2 stick built homes (1 of which is rented), 2 mobile homes that are rented and a couple of other mobile homes that need some repair, and 1 mobile home that is paying lot rent only. There is a ton of potential for adding additional mobile homes or renting just lots
Lot/land
Price cut: $2.5K (5/19)
$368,750
Churchwell Rd, Cochran, GA 31014
--beds
--baths
59.4Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
59.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 259 days |
- 269 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Meadows Jr.,
COLDWELL BANKER FREE REALTY
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 255785
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage length: 2200
Lot
- Size: 59.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 59.4 ac
- Features: 20+ Acres, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: B53013
- Wooded area: 100
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $207,390
- Annual tax amount: $2,210
- Date on market: 9/3/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$905/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $368,750-0.7% |
Source: CGMLS #255785 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $371,250-7.4% |
Source: CGMLS #255785 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,950 |
Source: CGMLS #255785 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,210 -0.4% | $82,956 |
| 2023 | $2,219 +3.8% | $82,956 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $2,139 +15.6% | $78,596 +23.7% |
| 2021 | $1,849 -0.2% | $63,516 |
| 2020 | $1,853 +10.2% | $63,516 +10.3% |
| 2019 | $1,681 -0.7% | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $1,693 -0.1% | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31014