PRIME DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY IN CICERO! Take advantage of this aggressive new price-an incredible value for a high-visibility, commercially zoned lot on the bustling Central Avenue corridor. This cleared, flat, and ready-to-develop parcel offers a blank canvas for investors and developers looking to capitalize on a prime location. Whether you are envisioning retail, office space, or mixed-use development, this site provides excellent traffic counts and exposure. Owner is highly motivated and flexible, offering a Lease-to-Purchase option for qualified buyers looking to stabilize cash flow while finalizing development plans. Bring your vision and build your future in a rapidly developing area. Verify all zoning, permitted uses, and utility accessibility with the Town of Cicero. Priced to sell-submit your offer today!
Lot/land
We don't have imagery for this home
$190,000
Cicero, IL 60804
--beds
--baths
3,150Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3,150 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High-visibility commercially zoned lot
- 10 hours |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brittany Ramsey 312-216-2422,
Keller Williams ONEChicago
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12630694
- Frontage type: City Street
- Frontage length: 25
Lot
- Size: 3,150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 126
Details
- Parcel number: 16292050270000
- Zoning: COMMR
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cicero
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $7,781
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 347 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000 |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12630694 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,781 +273.8% | $22,999 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $2,082 +3.9% | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $2,003 +17.5% | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,705 -22.2% | $20,270 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $2,192 +2.4% | $18,313 |
| 2018 | $2,139 -14% | $18,313 +74.5% |
| 2017 | $2,486 -1.7% | $10,497 +26.4% |
| 2016 | $2,529 +4.2% | $8,302 |
| 2015 | $2,426 +2.4% | $8,302 |
| 2014 | $2,369 -43.2% | $8,302 -43.1% |
| 2013 | $4,170 +2.6% | $14,599 |
| 2012 | $4,065 +73% | $14,599 +73.7% |
| 2011 | $2,350 -62% | $8,404 -62.1% |
| 2010 | $6,187 +74.7% | $22,194 +71.3% |
| 2009 | $3,542 -14.9% | $12,954 -17.7% |
| 2008 | $4,160 -29.8% | $15,744 -37.7% |
| 2007 | $5,929 +59.9% | $25,266 +77.8% |
| 2006 | $3,709 -0.2% | $14,211 |
| 2005 | $3,716 +9.9% | $14,211 +32.4% |
| 2004 | $3,382 +15.7% | $10,735 -7.2% |
| 2003 | $2,922 | $11,573 |
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60804