Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $695,000

    Clapp Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540

    --beds
    --baths
    7.94Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    7.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity to own 10 acres of mixed used property! Great location, corner of Route 55, Clapp Hill Road and East Noxon. Potential future subdivision.
    22 days
    |
    179
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    KW MidHudson 914-962-0007,

    John Gabriel 845-222-0751

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 992406MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.94 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1354006660005001620000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $146,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,481
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$695,000-10.8%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #992406 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listing removed$779,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #841557 Report a problem
        3/29/2025Listed for sale$779,000
        3/1/2025Listing removed$779,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6318647 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Listed for sale$779,000+122.6%
        6/14/2005Sold$350,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $329,500
        2023-- $329,500
        2022-- $329,500
        2021-- $329,500
        2020-- $329,500
        2019-- $329,500
        2018-- $329,500
        2017$15,139 $329,500
        2016-- $329,500
        2015-- $329,500
        2014-- $329,500 -5.9%
        2012-- $350,200 -3%
        2011-- $361,000
        2010-- $361,000 -5%
        2009-- $380,000
        2008-- $380,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12540

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable