Single family home, three bedroom, one and a half bath, finished basement. Central air, comes with washer/dryer, refrigerator/stove, and dishwasher. Fresh paint, new flooring in the basement.
Renters responsible for ALL utilities rent and deposit due at signing. Smoking not permitted anywhere inside the home. Pets not allowed. Driveway, garage, and street parking available. Tenant responsible for Lawn, snow maintenance. Tenant MUST maintain renters insurance for the duration of the lease. 12 months lease (long term preferred) rent $1650 deposit $1650 $65 application fee pre adult (non refundable) rent is due on the 1st of each month. A $100 late fee will be assessed if rent is not received by 11:59pm on the 5th day of the month (accepting Section 8 )
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
6211 Heisley Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105
3beds
1,440sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
What's special
- 23 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 13201063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $106,000-3.5%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Pending sale | $109,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $114,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Pending sale | $114,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $114,900+17.2%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2013 | Sold | $98,000+84.9%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Sold | $53,000-2.8%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Pending sale | $54,500$38/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity LLC #3206792 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $54,500-60.2%$38/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity LLC #3206792 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2001 | Sold | $137,000+5.5%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2001 | Sold | $129,900+1961.9%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2000 | Sold | $6,300+93.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2000 | Sold | $3,254$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Broadway