This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split plan home is situated on a generous 0.23-acre lot with a fenced yard. Offers modern comfort and convenience at a fantastic location. Walking distance to Enterprise Elementary School and Space Coast Jr/Sr High. A few blocks to Fay Lake Park (includes: playgrounds, lake, walking trails and dog park). One mile to exit 208 off of I-95.
Interior Highlights:
Beautiful tile and hard word floors; Vaulted ceiling; freshly cleaned and painted home just waiting for you to move in.
Outdoor Features:
Fully Fenced Yard with lots of fruit trees: Ideal for pets, gatherings, or private outdoor activities. Large screened in porch. Front entry includes a steel security screen. Garage door opener, full surround sound in wall and ceiling speakers, 55" flat screen TV with receiver included in rental agreement.
This home is currently occupied. Please be kind to our current tenants by not bothering them. I will response to any questions that you may have. I also have additional photos if you are interested in seeing something specific.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities (Electric, Water, Internet/Cable, pest and yard maintenance and rental insurance. There is a 2 car garage with driveway. No cars, trucks, or other motor vehicles of this size or larger are approved to be in the side or back yard of this property.
New gated backyard fence to be kept in good condition. Yard is to be kept in good condition and cut on a regular basis. If yard is not kept in current condition or better, yard maintenance will be contract out to a 3rd party and added to monthly rental costs.
Hurricanes: Tenant is responsible to collect metal hurricane shutters from garage and install them with screws on all windows and sliding glass 24 hours before this address is in the "Cone of Uncertainty". Any damages to windows or sliding glass door during or not during hurricanes or the responsibility of the tenant.
Tenant shall promptly notify Landlord of any maintenance or repair issues within 24 hours. Landlord will be responsible for coordinating repairs required due to normal wear and tear or mechanical failure not caused by Tenant, occupants, guests, pets, negligence, misuse, or abuse.
If a maintenance request or service call is determined to be the result of Tenant misuse, negligence, preventable conditions, unauthorized alterations, failure to follow operating instructions, or if no defect or repair need is found by the service technician, Tenant shall be responsible for all related costs, including diagnostic charges, trip fees, labor, repair expenses, and any property management costs/fees. Such charges shall be considered additional rent and are due with the next months rent charges. If repair costs/fees are not paid within 30 days, a 10% late fee will be added and will be due within 60 days of the repair. Unpaid repair costs after 60 days will be considered delinquent and you will be notified by mail of further action. A detailed list of included home items and current property conditions with photos will be documented and signed by both parties at time of lease.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
Cocoa, FL 32927
3beds
1,376sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Large dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Fenced yardVaulted ceilingLarge screened in porch
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 55" Flat Screen TV with inwall/ceiling surround sound speakers, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cocoa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400+6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2009 | Sold | $98,000+22.5%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $80,000-17.6%$58/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #537070 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2002 | Sold | $97,100+538.8%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2002 | Sold | $15,200$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Port Saint John