Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $169,100

    Cole Ridge Rd, Beechgrove, TN 37018

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    5.2 Acres Lot
    $169,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,100

    $123,000 - $223,000

    $1,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $801/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $801/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 5.2 acre tract of land to build your new home, with minimal restrictions on building requirements (no junkyards) and NO HOA to deal with | Tract perks for 4 bedrooms and septic permit is already obtained | Land is partially fenced and cross fenced | Build with your builder of choice or build to suit by custom home builder, LDL Construction | City water is available at the road | Quickly commute to either Murfreesboro or Manchester | Stunning views you have to see for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 2601898

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Basement:
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02201501000

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2024Listing removed$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2601898 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2601898 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2557354 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2557354 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    9/1/2023Price change$149,900-81.3%
    Source: Exit Realty #2557354 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$799,900+433.6%
    Source: Exit Realty #2515805 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2407887 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2407887 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2407887 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2407887 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2356235 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Exit Realty #2356235 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18 $775
    2023$18 $775
    2022$18 -17.8%$775 +3.3%
    2021$22 $750
    2020$22 $750
    2019$22 $750
    2018$22 0%$750 +15.4%
    2017$22 +4.8%$650
    2016$21 -1%$650
    2015$21 -1.2%$650 -1.2%
    2014$21 $658
    2013-- $658 -2.2%
    2012$20 -0.1%$673
    2011$20 +4.2%$673
    2010$19 $673
    2009-- $673 +31.2%
    2008$15 +3.2%$513
    2007$14 +4.9%$513
    2006$14 -41.2%$513 -33%
    2005$23 $766
    2004$23 -5.9%$766
    2002$25 $766
    2001-- $766 -75%
    2000-- $3,065

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37018