Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Colton, CA 92324

    2beds
    755sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Recently remodeledFreshly painted
    Freshly painted, recently remodeled, easy access to transportation. No smoking is allowed. Tenant is responsible for water, gas, electricity, trash, and sewer
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 755 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Colton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$2,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Sold$340,500+295.9%$451/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/1998Sold$86,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92324