Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Completely furnished, including washer and dryer. Ready for you to make it your home away from home. Easy access to most hospitals, 8 minutes to William Jennings VA Center, and 12 minutes to Ft. Jackson.High speed internet and all utilities included.Located in a quiet neighborhood yet close to shopping, grocery stores, and banking.Perfect home for traveling medical professionals, remote workers, contractors, Interns, corporate employees, and those relocating.
House for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
Columbia, SC 29209
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Smoke Free
Location
- Region: Columbia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $2,500+13.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+46.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500+42.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,050 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Price change | $1,050-12.5% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
Source: BFM Real Estate Services, LLC #481406 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/1996 | Sold | $71,900 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Capitol View