Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
$250,000

 Columbus, GA 31909

3beds
1,360sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.26 Acres Lot
$115,000 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$1,581 Estimated rent

Home value

$115,000

$105,000 - $125,000

$1,581/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,581/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,581/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$1,635/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$1,635/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

Cody Turner, 421130

Century 21 Premier Real Estate

Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 231887MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,360
  • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

Property

Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 071 044 012

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026Sold$250,000+117.4%$184/sqft
Source: CBORGA #231887 Report a problem
2/6/2026Sold$115,000-11.5%$85/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10676859 Report a problem
1/27/2026Pending sale$130,000$96/sqft
Source: CBORGA #226507 Report a problem
1/20/2026Listed for sale$130,000+44.6%$96/sqft
Source: CBORGA #226507 Report a problem
10/21/2016Sold$89,900+1%$66/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/7/2016Price change$89,000+4.8%$65/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #152912 Report a problem
5/24/2016Listed for sale$84,900-10.5%$62/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #152912 Report a problem
12/5/2012Listing removed$94,900$70/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
11/17/2012Listed for sale$94,900$70/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $49,376
2024$1,933 -0.6%$49,376
2023$1,945 +12%$49,376 +16.1%
2022$1,736 +18.5%$42,516 +18.5%
2021$1,465 0%$35,872
2020$1,465 -0.3%$35,872
2019$1,470 $35,872
2018$1,470 $35,872
2017$1,470 +85.5%$35,872 -25.3%
2016$792 $48,029
2015$792 -44.8%$48,029
2014$1,436 -0.2%$48,029
2013$1,438 -10.6%$48,029 +23.8%
2012$1,608 -19.3%$38,800 -19.2%
2011$1,993 +21.2%$48,029
2010$1,645 -17.6%$48,029
2009$1,995 --
2008$1,995 --
2007$1,995 +1152.4%$48,029 +95.5%
2006$159 $24,571
2005$159 $24,571 -28.2%
2004$159 $34,217
2003-- $34,217
2002-- $34,217 +11.4%
2001-- $30,714 +29.5%
2000-- $23,724

Neighborhood: 31909