Superb Brand new home in Concord Court New development!... Compton Blvd Compton CA 90220...
Offering modern living with amenities galore! Must see to appreciate this 4 bedroom, 4 bath home! , 2 car attached garage with integrated EV charging for your vehicle. Amazing Tri-level floor plan!
Brand new kitchen appliances are included! in the gorgeous modern kitchen, as well as brand new Washer and Dryer!
All this in a secure community offering serene, beautiful grounds with colorful landscaping parklike ambience,
Close to freeways and , shopping, central to all Southern California!
Available now. Drive by 930 W. Compton Blvd Compton CA 90220 . Concord Court (*New Development).
Call to schedule private viewing appointment for this specific Condo !
Mr. Cervera, leasing consultant.
Cervera Real Estate Rentals.
8416 State Street South Gate CA 90280
*We have many other properties for Lease.
One Year Lease
Tenant pays ALL utilities..
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,100/mo
Fees may apply
Compton, CA 90220
4beds
1,590sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Gorgeous modern kitchenSerenity and beautiful groundsParklike ambienceColorful landscapingBrand new kitchen appliances
- 10 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: 12-or-18 month Lease offered., Bicycle storage, Building-wide Wireless, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 90220