Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,950/mo

    Fees may apply

     Concord, CA 94521

    4beds
    2,003sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Large well-maintained flat backyardQuiet tree-lined streetAbundant natural lightGenerous bedroom sizeOpen-concept layoutOwner-owned solar panelsNewly remodeled kitchen
    Spacious 4BR/2BA Home in Desirable Bishop Park Nestled in the heart of one of Concord's most sought-after and safest neighborhoods, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor living. The tenant is responsible for utilities (electricity, gas, water and trash). No Smoking allowed. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the established Bishop Park Community, known for its friendly atmosphere and top-tier safety. Boasting 2,000+ sq.ft. of living space with an open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and generous bedroom size. Hardwood floor. Owner-owned solar panels. Newly remodeled kitchen and bathroom, new refrigerator and electric oven. Large, well-maintained flat backyard with covered patio perfect for outdoor dining, weekend BBQs or relaxing under the California sun. Walking distance to Mountain View Elementary School. Rent: $3,950/month Minimal 1-year lease Security Deposit: One month's rent Utilities: Tenant pays all utilities (Water, PG&E, Trash) Pets: Only small pets allowed and considered with an additional deposit. No Smoking
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Fresh Interior Paint, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Solar Panel, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Concord

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Sold$850,000+6.4%$424/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41116233 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Pending sale$799,000$399/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41116233 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$799,000$399/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41116233 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Clayton Valley