Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Conroe, TX 77301

    3beds
    2,185sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesBright and inviting atmosphereGenerous attic storageTwo walk-in closetsExpansive lotUpgraded light fixturesSpa-inspired bathroom
    Nestled in the highly sought-after Barton Woods subdivision, this home is located in an exclusive and well-appointed community offering an exceptional lifestyle. Situated on an expansive lot, residents enjoy access to scenic biking and walking trails, as well as a community pool perfect for relaxation and recreation. Inside, the home features an open-concept design enhanced by upgraded light fixtures, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with two walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom. Additional highlights include generous attic storage, a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment, and a large backyard with plenty of space to unwind. Conveniently located near Grand Central and The Woodlands' premier dining and shopping, this home combines comfort, style, and accessibility in one remarkable package. Renter is responsible for renters insurance, lights, water and gas. NO PETS, one year lease. At the time an applicant is provided with a rental application, the landlord shall make available to the applicant printed notice of the landlord's tenant selection criteria and the grounds for which the rental application may be denied, including the applicant's: (1) criminal history; (2) previous rental history; (3) current income; (4) credit history; or (5) failure to provide accurate or complete information on the application form.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$355,000-1.4%$162/sqft
    Source: HAR #17678571 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$360,000+30.6%$165/sqft
    Source: HAR #17678571 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/20/2021Pending sale$275,681$126/sqft
    Source: HAR #96457914 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for sale$275,681$126/sqft
    Source: HAR #96457914 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Pending sale$275,681-9.3%$126/sqft
    Source: HAR #96457914 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Price change$304,102+13%$139/sqft
    Source: HAR #96457914 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Pending sale$269,000$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #96457914 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Price change$269,000+6.7%$123/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #96457914 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for sale$252,000+320%$115/sqft
    Source: ASGi Homes Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listing removed$60,000$27/sqft
    Source: Post Oak Properties #22001223 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Pending sale$60,000$27/sqft
    Source: Post Oak Properties #22001223 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Price change$60,000-7.7%$27/sqft
    Source: Post Oak Properties #22001223 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$65,000-7.1%$30/sqft
    Source: Ruth Stultz & Co. Real Estate #60551520 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$70,000$32/sqft
    Source: Post Oak Properties #97724199 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Price change$70,000-6.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Post Oak Properties #97724199 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listed for sale$75,000$34/sqft
    Source: Post Oak Properties #97724199 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77301