Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

     Coraopolis, PA 15108

    2beds
    1,124sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Responsible for electric bill
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for rent$1,400+30.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2022Sold$116,000-5.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2021Listed for sale$123,000+136.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2017Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2015Sold$52,000-13.2%$46/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1065367 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$59,900-4.8%$53/sqft
    Source: SIMPLE CHOICE REALTY, INC. #1065367 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$62,900-3.1%$56/sqft
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$64,900-13.5%$58/sqft
    5/1/2008Listing removed$75,000$67/sqft
    Source: Postlets #700177 Report a problem
    4/11/2008Listed for sale$75,000+19%$67/sqft
    Source: Postlets #700177 Report a problem
    5/7/2004Sold$63,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Carnot-Moon