Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in a desirable Corona Sierra Del Oro neighborhood. This spacious 2,216 sq ft home offers a bright, open layout with high-end finishes throughout and oversized bedrooms for maximum comfort.
The home features a modern kitchen equipped with high-end appliances, including a refrigerator and wine fridge, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy added convenience with an in-home washer and dryer, as well as a full soft water filtration system.
Step outside to a large private backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or family use with putting green. The 3-car garage provides ample parking and storage space. Near Orange/Riverside County border with easy access to 91 & 71 freeways.
Renters responsible for: gas, electric, water, and trash.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,900/mo
Fees may apply
Corona, CA 92882
4beds
2,216sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Putting greenHigh-end finishes throughoutBright open layoutIn-home washer and dryerRefrigerator and wine fridge
- 46 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Soft water filtration with Alkaline water faucet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Corona
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $4,900+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $666,000+3.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Pending sale | $645,000$291/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG20174079 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $645,000$291/sqft |
Neighborhood: Sierra del Oro