NOW Available, 11 month lease. 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with large yard, in the Country 6 miles from Cortez. House located on hay farm with great views of Ute Mountain and the Mesa. Tenant does not have access to farm ground.
Super cozy home with swamp cooler in the summer, gas forced air with pellet stove to supplement cold nights. No indoor Cats, NO exceptions. Dog considered. Large chicken coop available, no room for livestock or horses.
Credit and Background checks required
First month and Security deposit required.
Pet fee for any dog/pet accepted.
Owner covers propane up to $100 monthly.
3 bedroom, 2 bath house with large yard and large chicken coop in the Country - 6 miles from Cortez. House located on hay farm with great views of Ute Mountain and the Mesa.
Super cozy home with swamp cooler in the summer, gas forced air with pellet stove to supplement cold nights. No indoor Cats, NO exceptions. Dog considered.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
Cortez, CO 81321
3beds
1,440sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Multiple fruit treesLarge chicken coopGas forced airSwamp coolerLarge yardSuper cozy home
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cortez
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2013 | Sold | $430,000-28.2%$299/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2013 | Listing removed | $599,000$416/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MESA VERDE REALTY #662777 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $599,000$416/sqft |
| 12/6/2012 | Listing removed | $599,000$416/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Mesa Verde Realty #662777 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Price change | $599,000-0.2%$416/sqft |
| 6/5/2012 | Price change | $599,900-14.3%$417/sqft |
| 3/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $699,900$486/sqft |
Neighborhood: 81321