Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,675/mo

     Corvallis, OR 97330

    2beds
    850sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFenced backyardFresh paintNew flooringSmall patio areaAttached garage
    Available July 1st- Updated duplex in prime location. 2 bedroom/1 bath 850SQ This beautiful duplex will be available July 1st with fresh paint, new flooring, in unit washer/dryer and cozy fireplace. Attached garage and nicley landscaped front yard. Fenced backyard with small patio area. Close to shopping. Renter responsible for all utilities.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,675+81.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Valley Brokers Property Management Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for rent$925$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: 97330