Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • $795/mo

    Fees may apply

     Corvallis, OR 97330

    3 beds1,334 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Room in townhome
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet nw cul-de-sacAttached garage

    Room details

    We are a female PhD candidate and an undergraduate male looking for one additional roommate for this three bedroom home in a great NW neighborhood. Share of monthly rent is $795 plus 1/3 utilities. Townhouse in quiet neighborhood, completely updated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with attached garage in quiet NW cul-de-sac. The home is walking distance to Bessie Coleman Elementary school. One block to free public transit. Energy efficient with double pane windows and a heat pump providing energy efficient heating and cooling throughout the home. Great neighborhood! Small dogs considered, subject to owner approval. Additional $500 pet deposit. Tenant responsible for utilities. Security deposit due upon signing lease agreement.

    Current housemates

    Contact manager
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Room has private bath
    • No
    Room furnished
    • No
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Workshop
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Tenant responsible for utilities. Security deposit due upon signing lease agreement.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn, Living room, Partially furnished negotiable
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Corvallis

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$2,295+27.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2020Price change$1,795-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2020Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for rent$1,750+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2017Listed for rent$1,600+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listing removed$1,435$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2015Listed for rent$1,435+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listing removed$1,370$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for rent$1,370$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2012Sold$177,000-10.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2012Listed for sale$197,000+27.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Realty #654441 Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$154,900$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97330