Skip main navigation
Sold-in house
  • $90,000

    Cowpens Pacolet Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29307

    --beds
    --baths
    9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ACREAGE FOR SALE IN CHEROKEE COUNTY, SOUTH CAROLINA! Explore the possibilities on 9 unrestricted acres along Cowpens Pacolet Road—an ideal setting for a private homesite, mini farm, or space for horses, barns, and livestock. This property was recently surveyed from a larger tract and offers generous road frontage for easy access and future development options. The seller is not aware of any restrictions, and the updated survey is available in Associated Documents. Conveniently located near Cowpens, Pacolet, Gaffney, and I-85, this land provides peaceful rural living with quick access to Upstate SC amenities. For questions or to schedule a time to walk the property, please contact the listing agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Barrett 864-237-4057,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Christopher Hill, SC

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 327370MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 9 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036000002300002
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$90,000-9.9%
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #327370 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1565627 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$99,900-64.9%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1565627 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Sold$285,000-14.6%
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #322230 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Pending sale$333,640
    8/21/2025Price change$333,640+203.3%
    8/6/2025Price change$110,000-71.3%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1565627 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$382,808

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018-- $280
    2017-- $280
    2016-- $280
    2015-- $280
    2014-- $280
    2013-- $280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29307