Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $800

    Coyle Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

    0beds
    0baths
    4,356Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice Lot Easily Accessible From US23. Live In An Area Of Country Atmosphere. Please call municipality for building and zoning info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: B0218100010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whitmore Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2017Listing removed$6,900
    Source: Keller Williams - Rochester, MI #217002964 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Price change$6,900-12.7%
    2/16/2017Price change$7,900-20.2%
    1/13/2017Listed for sale$9,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7 $400 +33.3%
    2024-- $300 +50%
    2023-- $200
    2022-- $200
    2021-- $200
    2020$11 $200
    2019-- $200
    2018-- $200
    2017-- $200 +100%
    2016-- $100
    2015-- $100
    2014-- $100
    2013-- $100
    2012-- $100
    2011-- $100 -49.7%
    2010-- $199 -0.5%
    2009-- $200
    2008-- $200
    2007-- $200
    2005-- $200
    2004-- $200
    2003-- $200 -33.3%
    2002$11 $300
    2001-- $300
    2000-- $300
    1999$11 $300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48189