Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $24K (5/22)
    $225,000

    Creamery Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    --beds
    --baths
    1.32Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ready to build on 1.326 Acres in the Town of East Fishkill/Wappingers Central School District. Great opportunity to build your dream home. Property is BOHA bring your plans or choose from previous build plans. Close to Taconic State Parkway, I-84 and Metro North making this lot ideal for commuters! Owner Financing Available.
    107 days
    |
    103
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Corcoran Country Living 845-765-4888,

    Michael B. Lund 914-474-9335

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 903942MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1328006458014946050000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $68,300
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 108 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Price change$225,000-9.6%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #903942 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$249,000+46.9%
        3/15/2024Sold$169,500+13%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6286467 Report a problem
        2/17/2024Pending sale$150,000
        1/27/2024Listed for sale$150,000+98.7%
        6/1/2016Sold$75,500-80.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2014Sold$385,500+157%
        Source: MHMLS #316389 Report a problem
        4/10/2001Sold$150,000-81.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/26/2001Sold$825,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $68,300
        2023-- $68,300 +5.1%
        2022-- $65,000
        2021-- $65,000
        2020-- $65,000
        2019-- $65,000
        2018-- $65,000
        2017$1,588 $65,000
        2016-- $65,000
        2015-- $65,000
        2014-- $65,000
        2012-- $65,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12533

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable