Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $278,537

    Crown Point Rd, Forest Ranch, CA 95942

    --beds
    0baths
    20Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    good level to rolling parcel with a view. has an old well on property that has unknown current output. good gravel road access. owner financing.
    63 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063020105000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Forest Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $278,537
      • Annual tax amount: $3,212

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,325/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/3/2016Sold$240,000+81.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2016Listing removed$132,500
        Source: Timber Ridge Real Estate #PA15245060 Report a problem
        3/14/2016Pending sale$132,500
        11/12/2015Listed for sale$132,500-26.4%
        9/20/2002Sold$180,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,212 +6.3%$278,537 +2%
        2024$3,020 +1.2%$273,076 +2%
        2023$2,985 +1.6%$267,722 +2%
        2022$2,938 +1.9%$262,473 +2%
        2021$2,883 +0.3%$257,327 +1%
        2020$2,875 +1.8%$254,689 +2%
        2019$2,822 +1.9%$249,696 +2%
        2018$2,771 $244,800 +2%
        2017-- $240,000 +140%
        2016-- $100,000 +33.3%
        2015-- $75,000 +7.1%
        2014-- $70,000 +16.7%
        2013-- $60,000 -71.1%
        2012-- $207,551 +2%
        2011-- $203,482 +0.8%
        2010-- $201,962 -0.2%
        2009-- $202,442 +2%
        2008-- $198,473 +2%
        2007-- $194,582 +2%
        2006-- $190,767 +2%
        2005-- $187,027 +2%
        2004-- $183,360 +1.9%
        2003-- $180,000 +116.5%
        2002-- $83,127 +2%
        2001-- $81,498

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95942

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent