Dallas, TX 75211
Home value
$490,300
$441,000 - $544,000
$2,275/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,275/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,275/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Roger Lopez 0317661 214-943-6660,
Value Properties 214-943-6660
Christina Alfaro
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 24 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 7
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, See Remarks, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,708 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 00000329416000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20746910 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Contingent | $495,000$302/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20746910 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $495,000+65.3%$302/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20746910 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20564381 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Pending sale | $299,500$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20564381 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Contingent | $299,500$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20564381 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,500$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20564381 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,287 +19% | $461,960 +19.4% |
| 2024 | $8,644 +480.7% | $386,760 +35.3% |
| 2023 | $1,489 -54.3% | $285,880 |
| 2022 | $3,257 -8.2% | $285,880 -5.3% |
| 2021 | $3,548 +1.8% | $301,890 |
| 2020 | $3,485 +7.4% | $301,890 +15.7% |
| 2019 | $3,245 -3% | $260,830 |
| 2018 | $3,344 +7% | $260,830 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $3,125 -0.6% | $242,320 +12.3% |
| 2016 | $3,146 -29.7% | $215,840 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $201,060 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $201,060 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Neighborhood: 75211