Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Dallas, TX 75212

    3beds
    1,617sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fresh interior updates
    3 bedroom home available for rent in West Dallas. This spacious property features fresh interior updates, an upgraded bathroom with modern tile finishes, large living areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near downtown Dallas, Trinity Groves, major highways, shopping, and dining. Tenant pays all utilities
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,600-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$325,000$201/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21192167 Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #60602684 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,000+18%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #60602684 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$325,000-7.1%$201/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21192167 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$350,000$216/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21192167 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75212