Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,725/mo

    Fees may apply

     Dallas, TX 75218

    3beds
    1,252sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New paintGranite countertopsLimestone backsplash
    Lovely 3 bedroom, 1 bath home within 1 mile of White Rock lake in Old Lake Highlands Neighborhood. Close to area restaurants. Lots of new paint and new varnish on hardwood floors throughout. New pergo floors in Kitchen and granite countertops with a limestone backsplash. Has one car garage with remote. Large backyard is great for entertaining. Shed can be used for additional storage or a cool person's cave. House is not for sale. Six Months to one year lease available for $2725. $2650 on a two-year lease. $25. per adult application fee. $2000 Deposit. Limit to 4 residents and two cars. Dog/Cat deposit is an additional $600. $300 nonrefundable to clean AC vents and appliances. Prefer non shedding breads.
    13 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Brackets on walls for big screen media, Brick, Lawn, Storage Shed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,725+7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$2,525+9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Price change$2,400-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for rent$2,525+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$2,395-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Price change$2,550+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2023Price change$2,475-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$2,525-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Price change$2,575-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$2,650-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$2,725-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Price change$2,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Price change$2,850-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for rent$2,925+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$2,525-13.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$2,925-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for rent$2,950+46.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2021Price change$2,015-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/25/2020Price change$2,025+9.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Old Lake Highlands