Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    6452 Bandera Ave #2D, Dallas, TX 75225

    2beds
    2,217sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the epitome of luxury living in this beautiful unit located in the heart of Preston Hollow. Designed for comfort and sophistication, this exclusive residence offers an unparalleled lifestyle with upscale amenities including a 24-hour fitness center, outdoor grilling area, and direct elevator access to a gated garage.This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom unit features: A gourmet kitchen equipped with Wolf appliances, Two expansive living areas, Large walk-in closets and dual baths in the primary suite, A library and private office, An expansive patio off the living room, plus private patios for the den and secondary bedroom, With two reserved parking spaces and close proximity to premier shops and restaurants, this home redefines convenience and elegance. Schedule your private tour today and elevate your lifestyle to new heights!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Application fee: $85

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$5,365$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$5,365+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listing removed$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listing removed$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 75225