Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $36K (5/1)
    $449,000

     Damascus, AR 72039

    --beds
    --baths
    40Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Providing privacyAmple space
    Discover the perfect canvas for your next project with this newly listed parcel of vacant land. Offering ample space and endless potential, the property is ideal for anyone looking to build, invest, or hold for future development. This generous piece is ready for your vision--residential, agricultural, recreational, or investment purposes. Conveniently situated with easy access to nearby roads, amenities, and surrounding communities. Open terrain with beautiful surroundings, providing privacy and room to create your ideal layout. Whether you're dreaming of a custom home, a weekend retreat, or long-term land investment, this property offers the flexibility you need! City water and electric available at the road. Vacant land is rare in this area---secure a valuable investment with long-term growth potential! State highway 124 on one side of the property and Spires Rd. on the other side. 2 acre pond also located on the property!
    158 days
    |
    41
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott A Jones 501-745-2296,

    Arkansas Mountain Real Estate 501-745-2296

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25048675MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not in Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Damascus

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $100
      • Date on market: 12/11/2025

DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$59,000-37.9%
        Source: CARMLS #26017525 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Price change$95,000-56.8%
        Source: CARMLS #26015484 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$220,000+91.3%
        Source: CARMLS #26015482 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Contingent$115,000
        Source: CARMLS #26007916 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$115,000+5.5%
        Source: CARMLS #26007916 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Contingent$109,000+84.7%
        Source: CARMLS #26004175 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$59,000-45.9%
        Source: CARMLS #26008015 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$109,000+336%
        Source: CARMLS #26004175 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$25,000-22.8%
        Source: CARMLS #26003168 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Contingent$32,400-92.8%
        Source: CARMLS #26003106 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$449,000+12.3%
        Source: CARMLS #25048675 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Contingent$400,000
        Source: CARMLS #25023174 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Listed for sale$400,000
        Source: CARMLS #25023174 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72039