Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • $2,250/mo

     Dana Point, CA 92629

    3 beds1,925 sqft

    1room
    1housemates
    224sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Room in townhome
    Available now
    6 month lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet gated communityTennis courtBeautifully furnished townhomeGorgeous modern kitchenCeiling fanRoom acAmple storage

    Room details

    Elegant Beachside Townhouse - Private Bedroom & Bath in Dana Point Live the coastal dreams in this beautifully furnished townhome just 1.2 miles from Dana Point beaches! Available for short-term rental (3/6/12 months) options for longer term, this serene and stylish space in perfect for a working professional, student, or traveling nurse seeking comfort, convenience and tranquility. What's Included: Private master-size bedroom with a luxurious king bed and private full bathroom. Option to add a second bedroom as an office ($2700/month for both rooms). Full access to a gorgeous, modern kitchen. Washer/dryer, room AC, ceiling fan, and ample storage. Utilities included All movie channels (i.e. Netflix/HBO/Showtime etc.) The Home: Impeccably clean, model-style townhome in a quiet, gated community. Direct access to community pool, jacuzzi, and tennis court. 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2,000 sq ft townhome. Located in a peaceful residential area Rental Terms: Short-term only (3/6/12 months), with potential to extend. $2,250/month for 1 bedroom. $2600/month for 2 bedrooms (could be office space) 1 month security deposit No pets, no smoking - Female only Subject to credit/reference check ________________________________________ This is a rare opportunity to enjoy elegant beachside living in one of Southern California's most desirable coastal towns. If you're looking for a peaceful, upscale retreat near the ocean, this is it! Short Term or Long Term available upon negotiation.

    Housemate details

    Homeowner

    Current housemates

    1 female, 0 male

    Current pets

    0 cats, 0 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    Female
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 1 female, 0 male
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 6 Month
    Lease description
    • Short Term or Long Term available upon negotiation.

Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Wall

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2022Listed for rent$7,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for rent$7,500-6.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for rent$8,000+14.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for rent$7,000-28.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    4/18/2021Price change$9,800+44.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #OC21080685 Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listed for rent$6,800+17.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #OC21080685 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listing removed$5,800$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty N. Tustin #OC18139777 Report a problem
    6/11/2017Listed for rent$5,800$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty #OC17131139 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Sold$650,000-1.4%$338/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2016Pending sale$659,000$342/sqft
    Source: Blackstone Estates #PW16164894 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Listed for sale$659,000+243.2%$342/sqft
    Source: Blackstone Estates #PW16164894 Report a problem
    5/26/1994Sold$192,000+20%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1994Sold$160,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92629