Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $700/mo

    Fees may apply

     Danforth, IL 60930

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

On-site parking
    Unit located in Gilman Illinois 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit in apartment complex coin operated laundry mat on site water sewer and garbage provided by landlord gas and electric paid by tenant year lease preferred but will consider month to month no smoking no pets tenant pays electric and gas landlord pays water sewer garbage on-site parking on-site coin operated laundry mat
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Danforth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2018Sold$63,000-8.7%$79/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09014389 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Pending sale$69,000$86/sqft
    Source: McColly Rosenboom #09014389 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$69,000-10.4%$86/sqft
    Source: McColly Rosenboom #09014389 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Price change$77,000-20.6%$96/sqft
    Source: McColly Rosenboom #09014389 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for sale$97,000$121/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Pending sale$97,000$121/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$97,000$121/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Pending sale$97,000$121/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Price change$97,000-14.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Price change$112,900-9.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for sale$124,900-21.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Rosenboom Realty - Pax #09014389 Report a problem
    12/22/2008Listing removed$159,000$199/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #2083854 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Price change$159,000-9.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #2083854 Report a problem
    7/30/2008Listed for sale$174,900$219/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #2083854 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60930