Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,027

    Deer Crossing Rd, Altoona, FL 32702

    0beds
    0baths
    6,969Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1985
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $4/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 288 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at Deer Crossing Rd, Altoona, FL 32702.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 288 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100x120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 051727010000X00300
    • Zoning: A

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Electrical Nearby

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Altoona
    • Subdivision: FRST CAMPSITES

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Realtor Info Confidential: Go To Site
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Front Footage: 100
    • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • County Or Parish: Lake
    • Flood Zone Date: 2012-12-18
    • Zoning: A
    • Public Survey Section: 05
    • Public Survey Range: 27
    • Pet Restrictions: Per Lake County Guidelines
    • Current Use: Residential
    • MLS Area Major: 32702 - Altoona
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 100x120
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0100E
    • Subdivision Name: FRST CAMPSITES
    • Tax Annual Amount: 112.02
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2022Price change$5,000-33.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2022Listed for sale$7,500-6.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    2/20/2022Pending sale$8,000$28/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #G5048311 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Price change$8,000-20%$28/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #G5048311 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listed for sale$10,000+33.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #G5048311 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Sold$7,500-11.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5835755 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$8,500$30/sqft
    Source: RLW REALTY #O5835755 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listed for sale$8,500$30/sqft
    Source: RLW REALTY #O5835755 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for sale$8,500$30/sqft
    Source: RLW REALTY #O5835755 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listing removed$8,500$30/sqft
    Source: RLW REALTY #O5709088 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Price change$8,500-15%$30/sqft
    Source: RLW REALTY #O5709088 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for sale$10,000+17.6%$35/sqft
    Source: RLW REALTY #O5709088 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listing removed$8,500$30/sqft
    Source: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY #523223 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for sale$8,500+13.3%$30/sqft
    5/26/2017Listing removed$7,500$26/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY #G4836972 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$7,500+114.3%$26/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY #G4836972 Report a problem
    12/12/2005Sold$3,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$157 -0.1%$1,027
    2024$157 +91.9%$1,027
    2023$82 +8.7%$1,027
    2022$75 +0.1%$1,027
    2021$75 +1.5%$1,027 +0.7%
    2020$74 -1.8%$1,020
    2019$75 +6%$1,020
    2018$71 $1,020
    2017$71 +9.1%$1,020
    2016$65 +322.4%$1,020
    2015$15 -18.6%$1,020 -15%
    2014$19 -20.4%$1,200 -25%
    2013$24 -1%$1,600
    2012$24 +0.1%$1,600
    2011$24 -73.5%$1,600 -73.1%
    2010$91 +0.1%$5,952
    2009$91 +0.1%$5,952
    2008$90 -0.2%$5,952
    2007$91 -7.4%$5,952
    2006$98 +58.4%$5,952 +60%
    2005$62 -0.5%$3,720
    2004$62 -3.3%--
    2003$64 +41.3%$3,720
    2002$45 $3,720 +31.9%
    2001$45 -1.6%$2,820
    2000$46 $2,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32702