Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

     Delray Beach, FL 33445

    3beds
    1,796sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $437,300 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $3,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,300

    $389,000 - $494,000

    $3,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse plus a den, nestled in the desirable Bexley Park community. Featuring new floors throughout and an abundance of windows that fill the space with natural light. This home also offers hurricane protection for peace of mind. The spacious open kitchen includes a large island and stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. The oversized 2-car garage provides ample storage. Full-size washer and dryer. AC installed in 2018. HOA covers exterior maintenance, cable, landscaping, and exterior insurance. Bexley Park offers fantastic amenities, including a large heated pool and multiple playgrounds, along with annual holiday festivals and activities. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Delray Beach, shops, restaurants and its stunning beaches. Just a short walk away from some of Delray's most scenic parks. This home is a true gem and won't last long! Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Serra 954-821-2147,

    Blue View Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shana F McLaren PA, 3280068

    Re/Max 1st Choice

    Shana F McLaren PA, 3280068

    Re/Max 1st Choice

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11022582MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 200
    • Dimensions: 20 X 10
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Waterfront features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12424612220020190

• Resale
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Delray Beach
    • Subdivision: BEXLEY PARK

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $473 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$450,000+1.1%$251/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11022582 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$445,000+67.3%$248/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11022582 Report a problem
    3/8/2018Sold$266,000+44.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2012Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Floridas Best Realty Svcs, Boca Raton Report a problem
    5/14/2012Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    10/31/2005Sold$184,500$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,854 -0.1%$242,571 +3%
    2023$3,856 +0.9%$235,506 +3%
    2022$3,822 +0.1%$228,647 +3%
    2021$3,818 +0.8%$221,987 +1.4%
    2020$3,789 +1.5%$218,922 +2.3%
    2019$3,732 $214,000 +35.1%
    2018$3,732 +47.7%$158,379 +2.1%
    2017$2,526 +0.8%$155,121 +2.1%
    2016$2,507 0%$151,930 +0.7%
    2015$2,507 -2.8%$150,874 +0.8%
    2014$2,580 +1.7%$149,677 +1.5%
    2013$2,538 0%$147,465 +1.7%
    2012$2,538 -21.7%$145,000 -16.2%
    2011$3,242 +1%$173,000 +1.2%
    2010$3,211 +3.2%$171,000
    2009$3,111 +0.6%$171,000 -10%
    2008$3,094 -7.1%$190,035 +3%
    2007$3,331 -5.9%$184,500 +2.5%
    2006$3,540 $180,000 +620%
    2005-- $25,000
    2004-- --

    Neighborhood: Bexley Park